Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Angelo St. # | Final | L, 0-7 |
|
Sat. 6 | vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Texas A&M-Kingsville | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 17 | vs. Concordia Texas | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 19 | at Abilene Christian | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 26 | at St. Mary's (Tex) # | Final | L, 0-7 | |
Sat. 27 | at Schreiner | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 28 | at Texas State | Final | L, 2-5 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Texas Lutheran * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
in Georgetown, Texas | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Tarleton State | Final | L, 2-7 | |
vs. Howard Payne | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Tue. 9 | vs. Prairie View | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Texas A&M-Kingsville | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Sat. 20 | at Colorado College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 23 | vs. Ozarks (AR) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
No fans allowed | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Austin College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
at Tyler Junior College | Final | L, 1-8 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Schreiner * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 10 | at LeTourneau | Final | W, 9-0 | |
at East Texas Baptist | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Sul Ross State | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 17 | at Trinity * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Schreiner % @ San Antonio, Texas | Final | W, 5-0 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Match C) | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Trinity % | Final | W, 5-4 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Match E) | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Millsaps % @ Richardson, Texas | Final | W, 5-0 | |
NCAA Tournament | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Washington (Mo.) % @ Richardson, Texas (University of Texas at Dallas) | Final | W, 5-1 | |
NCAA 3rd Round | ||||
Mon. 24 | vs. Emory % @ Chattanooga, TN (Champions Tennis Club) | Final | L, 0-5 | |
NCAA Championships - Quarterfinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. TBA @ San Angelo, Texas | TBA |
|
|
ASU Slamfest | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. TBA @ San Angelo, Texas | TBA | ||
ASU Slamfest | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. TBA @ Houston, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Regional | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. TBA @ Houston, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Regional | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. TBA @ Houston, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Regional | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. TBA @ Rome, Ga. | TBA | ||
ITA Cup | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. TBA @ Rome, Ga. | TBA | ||
ITA Cup | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. TBA @ Rome, Ga. | TBA |
|
|
ITA Cup | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Texas-Tyler @ Waco, Texas | Final | L, 3-4 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. UT Rio Grande Valley # | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Tue. 15 | at Tarleton State # | Final | L, 0-7 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. East Texas Baptist | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Denison | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 27 | at Kenyon | Final | W, 5-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. LeTourneau | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Whitman | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 18 | at Skidmore | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 19 | at Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Ozarks (AR) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 24 | vs. Chicago | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Thu. 31 | at Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Austin College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 8 | at Texas Lutheran | Final | W, 9-0 | |
TLU's Ohlenbusch-Rinn Tennis Center | ||||
at Texas Lutheran * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
TLU's Ohlenbusch-Rinn Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 9 | at St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Memorial Park Tennis Center | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Schreiner * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. St. Mary's (Tex) | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Concordia Texas | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, Calif. | TBA |
|
|
vs. Sul Ross State | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, Calif. | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 24 | vs. The Ojai @ Ojai, Calif. | TBA | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Texas Lutheran % @ Kerrville, Texas | Final | W, 5-0 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Match 3) | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Colorado College % @ Kerrville, Texas | Final | W, 5-0 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Semifinal #2) | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Trinity % @ Kerrville, Texas | Final | L, 0-5 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Championship Match) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. ASU Slam Fest @ San Angelo, Texas | 8:00 AM CDT |
|
|
Hosted by Angelo State University | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. ASU Slam Fest @ San Angelo, Texas | 8:00 AM CDT | ||
Hosted by Angelo State University | ||||
Thu. 22 | vs. ITA Regional @ Abilene, Texas | 8:00 AM CDT | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. ITA Regional @ Abilene, Texas | 8:00 AM CDT | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. ITA Regional @ Abilene, Texas | 8:00 AM CDT |
|
|
Sun. 25 | vs. ITA Regional @ Abilene, Texas | 8:00 AM CDT |
|
|
January | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Angelo St. # | 3:00 PM CST |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Austin College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Texas Lutheran * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Georgetown, Texas | ||||
vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. UT Rio Grande Valley # | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 25 | at Cal Lutheran | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 26 | at Caltech | Final | W, 6-3 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Schreiner * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 13 | vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | L, 0-9 | |
vs. Millsaps @ Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Tue. 14 | vs. Denison @ Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | L, 3-5 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Coe @ Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Marywood @ Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Chicago | Final | L, 1-8 | |
vs. Sul Ross State | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. McMurry | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Centre | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 23 | vs. Colby | Final | W, 6-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Texas-Dallas | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Concordia Texas | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Colorado College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Trinity * | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Thu. 27 | vs. Austin College % | Final | W, 5-0 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Match 2) | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Colorado College % | Final | W, 5-1 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Match 4) - Semifinal #1 | ||||
Sun. 30 | at Trinity % | Final | L, 2-5 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Match 7) - Championship Match | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. SU Quad | 1:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Georgetown, TX (Southwestern(TX), Incarnate World, Texas State, UT Permian-Basin) | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. SU Quad | 9:30 AM CDT |
|
|
Georgetown, TX (Southwestern(TX), Incarnate World, Texas State, UT Permian-Basin) | ||||
Thu. 21 | at ITA Regional | TBA | ||
Abiline, TX | ||||
Fri. 22 | at ITA Regional | TBA | ||
Abiline, TX | ||||
Sat. 23 | at ITA Regional | TBA | ||
Abiline, TX | ||||
Sun. 24 | at ITA Regional | TBA | ||
Abiline, TX | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. UT Rio Grande Valley # | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Texas Permian-Basin # | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Sat. 10 | at St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Postponed |
|
|
Memorial Park Tennis Center | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Austin College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Texas-Dallas | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Dallas * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Swarthmore | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Skidmore | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Chicago | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Sat. 23 | at Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-6 | |
vs. Case Western Reserve @ Fredericksburg, Va. | Final | L, 0-9 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Gustavus Adolphus | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Thu. 28 | at Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Hosted by Trinity University - San Antonio, Texas | Final | L, 0-9 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Concordia Texas | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Hardin-Simmons | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Schreiner * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
vs. East Texas Baptist | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Fri. 12 | at Texas Lutheran * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
TLU's Ohlenbusch-Rinn Tennis Center | ||||
at Our Lady of the Lake | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Fri. 19 | at Trinity * | Final | L, 1-5 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Colorado College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 25 | vs. Dallas % @ Sherman, Texas | Final | W, 5-0 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Match 1) | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Colorado College % @ SMU Indoor Courts | Final | W, 5-1 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Match 5 - Semifinal #2) | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Trinity % @ SMU Indoor Courts | Final | L, 1-5 | |
SCAC Women's Tennis Championships (Match 7) - Championship Match |