Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Concordia Texas | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | vs. Texas-Dallas | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Millsaps | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | vs. Illinois Wesleyan | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Whitworth | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 11 | vs. East Texas Baptist @ Sherman, Texas | Hosted by Austin College | L, 2-3 | Final | |
vs. Hardin-Simmons @ Sherman, Texas | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. LeTourneau @ Sherman, Texas | Hosted by Austin College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Howard Payne @ Sherman, Texas | Hosted by Austin College | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Trinity * @ Seguin, TX | SCAC Divisional | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | at Texas Lutheran * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Schreiner * @ Seguin, Texas | Hosted by Texas Lutheran | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | at St. Thomas | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Austin College * @ San Antonio, Texas | Hosted by Trinity | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Centenary (La.) * @ San Antonio, Texas | Hosted by Trinity | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. #13 Colorado Col. * @ San Antonio, Texas | Hosted by Trinity | L, 1-3 | Final | |
vs. Dallas * @ San Antonio, Texas | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
October | |||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Trinity * @ Kerrville, TX; Schreiner University | SCAC Divisional | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | at Schreiner * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Texas Lutheran * @ Kerrville, Texas | Hosted by Schreiner | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at #10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Chapman | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 17 | at Occidental | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Pomona-Pitzer | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 23 | at #8 Colorado Col. * | L, 0-3 | Final | ||
vs. Dallas * @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 | vs. Centenary (La.) * @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | Hosted by Colorado College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Austin College * @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | Hosted by Colorado College | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor @ San Antonio, Texas | Hosted by Trinity | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 31 | vs. #18 La Verne @ San Antonio, Texas | Trinity University Tournament | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Texas-Dallas @ San Antonio, Texas | Hosted by Trinity | L, 0-3 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Concordia Texas | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Texas Lutheran | SCAC Tournament | Match D | Friday, November 6 | 6 p.m. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Trinity % | SCAC Tournament | Match G - Championship Match | Saturday, November 7 | 4:30 p.m. | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. | NCAA Division III Regional | L, 0-3 | Final |