September |
Fri. 2 |
vs.
Hardin-Simmons
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 3 |
vs.
East Texas Baptist
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
#9 Wisconsin-Platteville
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Redlands
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Pomona-Pitzer
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
#10 Cal Lutheran
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 16 |
vs.
#7 St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
#8 Carthage
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
|
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Texas Lutheran
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Occidental
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
|
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 23 |
at
Austin College
*
|
25-21, 25-16, 22-25, 25-14 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
vs.
Dallas
*
@ Austin College (Sherman, Texas)
|
25-13, 25-18, 25-19 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Trinity
*
@ Sherman, TX
|
25-21, 21-25, 17-25, 25-13, 15-8 |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 27 |
vs.
Schreiner
|
25-20, 25-18, 25-17 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Colorado College
*
@ Memphis, Tenn.
|
28-26, 35-33, 25-21 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Millsaps
*
@ Memphis, TN
|
25-18, 26-24, 25-17, 26-24 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 2 |
at
Rhodes
*
|
25-21, 23-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-13 |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Hendrix
*
@ Memphis, Tenn.
|
25-22, 25-20, 25-20 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Oglethorpe
*
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
25-20, 25-13, 25-20 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Sewanee
*
@ San Antonio, TX
|
25-19, 25-11, 25-18 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 9 |
vs.
Centre
*
@ San Antonio, Tex.
|
25-21, 25-21, 25-20 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Birmingham-Southern
*
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
25-15, 25-15, 25-16 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 21 |
vs.
Austin College
*
|
26-24, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Dallas
*
|
25-22, 25-18, 25-19 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Trinity
*
|
25-17, 25-27, 15-25, 25-18, 15-12 |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 28 |
vs.
Clarkson
|
25-16, 25-17, 25-20 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Texas-Dallas
|
25-22, 25-17, 25-17 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Concordia Texas
|
25-15, 25-14, 25-21 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
St. Thomas
|
25-22, 15-25, 25-18, 25-16 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
November |
Fri. 4 |
vs.
Dallas
@ Jackson, MS
|
25-12, 25-9, 21-25, 25-20 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Trinity
@ Jackson, Miss.
|
SCAC Championship Tournament Semifinals 25-23, 11-25, 21-25, 22-25 |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Millsaps
@ Birmingham, Ala.
|
SCAC Conference Tournament (3rd/4th place) 26-24, 25-23, 25-20 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Chapman
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
|
NCAA Championships First Round 20-25, 19-25, 25-20, 21-25 |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|