September |
Tue. 1 |
vs.
Dallas
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 4 |
vs.
Thomas More
@ Ada, OH
|
Ohio Northern Tournament |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Heidelberg
@ Ada, OH
|
Ohio Northern Tournament |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 5 |
at
Ohio Northern
|
Ohio Northern Tournament |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Calvin
@ Ada, OH
|
Ohio Northern Tournament |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 9 |
at
Texas Lutheran
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Hardin-Simmons
|
Southwestern University Invitational |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 12 |
vs.
Concordia Texas
|
Southwestern University Invitational |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Wiley
|
Southwestern University Invitational |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 18 |
vs.
Millsaps
*
@ San Antonio, TX
|
SCAC West/Central Cross |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Birmingham-Southern
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
SCAC West/Central No. 1 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Hendrix
*
@ San Antonio, TX
|
SCAC West/Central Cross |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Austin College
*
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 26 |
vs.
Oglethorpe
*
@ Greencastle, IN
|
SCAC West/East Cross |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
DePauw
*
|
SCAC West/East Cross |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 27 |
vs.
Sewanee
*
@ Greencastle, IN
|
SCAC West/East Cross |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Trinity
*
@ Greencastle, IN
|
SCAC West/East Cross |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Tue. 6 |
at
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Birmingham-Southern
@ Conway, Ark.
|
SCAC West/Central No. 2 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Hendrix
*
@ Conway, Ark.
|
SCAC West/Central Cross |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 11 |
vs.
Rhodes
*
@ Conway, AR
|
SCAC West/Central Cross |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Colorado College
*
@ Conway, AR
|
SCAC West/Central Cross |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Centre
*
@ Colorado Springs, CO
|
SCAC West/East Cross |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Oglethorpe
*
@ Colorado Springs, CO
|
SCAC West/East Cross |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 17 |
vs.
DePauw
*
@ Colorado Springs, CO
|
SCAC West/East Cross |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Austin College
*
@ Colorado Springs, CO
|
SCAC West/East Cross |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 23 |
vs.
McMurry
@ Sherman, TX
|
Austin College Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Concordia Texas
@ Sherman, TX
|
Austin College Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
vs.
Hardin-Simmons
@ Sherman, Texas
|
Austin College Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Arlington Baptist
@ Sherman, TX
|
Austin College Tournament |
|
Cancelled
|
|
Fri. 30 |
vs.
Concordia Wisconsin
|
Southwestern Halloween Tournament |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
St. Thomas
|
Southwestern Halloween Tournament |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 31 |
vs.
Loyola (La.)
|
Southwestern Halloween Tournament |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Texas Lutheran
|
Southwestern Halloween Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|