Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat., Feb. 08 | vs. Austin College | W, 9-4 | Final |
|
|
Sun., Feb. 09 | vs. Austin College | W, 23-2 | Final |
|
|
Tue., Feb. 11 | vs. Huston-Tillotson | W, 9-8 | Final |
|
|
Wed., Feb. 12 | vs. Texas Wesleyan | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Feb. 15 | at Texas Lutheran | L, 1-2 | Final |
|
|
Tue., Feb. 18 | at Texas-Dallas | L, 0-8 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Feb. 22 | vs. Millsaps * | W, 14-10 | Final |
|
|
Sun., Feb. 23 | vs. Millsaps * | W, 11-8 | Final |
|
|
vs. Millsaps * | L, 4-7 | Final |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat., Mar. 01 | vs. Rhodes * | W, 11-3 | Final |
|
|
Tue., Mar. 04 | vs. Howard Payne | W, 6-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 08 | vs. Trinity * | L, 4-10 | Final |
|
|
Sun., Mar. 09 | vs. Trinity * | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
Mon., Mar. 10 | at Hardin-Simmons | L, 0-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Friends | @ Abilene, TX | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Tue., Mar. 11 | vs. Wayland Baptist | @ Abilene, TX | L, 2-7 | Final |
|
vs. Montclair St. | @ Abilene, TX | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Wed., Mar. 12 | at McMurry | L, 3-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 15 | vs. Hendrix * | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Hendrix * | W, 8-6 | Final |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 16 | vs. Hendrix * | L, 3-6 | Final |
|
|
Wed., Mar. 19 | at Mary Hardin-Baylor | L, 5-9 | Final |
|
|
Thu., Mar. 20 | vs. Carleton | W, 13-7 | Final |
|
|
Mon., Mar. 24 | at Schreiner | W, 12-5 | Final |
|
|
Tue., Mar. 25 | vs. St. Olaf | L, 5-7 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 29 | at Trinity * | L, 4-5 | Final |
|
|
at Trinity * | W, 7-1 | Final |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 30 | at Trinity * | L, 7-10 | Final |
|
|
April | |||||
Tue., Apr. 01 | at Dallas | W, 11-6 | Final |
|
|
Wed., Apr. 02 | vs. McMurry | L, 15-26 | Final |
|
|
Fri., Apr. 04 | at Rhodes * | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
at Rhodes * | W, 12-5 | Final |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 05 | at Rhodes * | W, 11-9 | Final |
|
|
at Rhodes * | W, 8-3 | Final |
|
||
Tue., Apr. 08 | at Texas Lutheran | L, 6-17 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 12 | at Millsaps * | L, 4-5 | Final |
|
|
Sun., Apr. 13 | at Millsaps * | L, 9-11 | Final |
|
|
Tue., Apr. 15 | vs. Hardin-Simmons | W, 6-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri., Apr. 18 | at Hendrix * | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 19 | at Hendrix * | W, 9-8 | Final |
|
|
Thu., Apr. 24 | at Rose-Hulman | W, 13-1 | Final - 8 innings |
|
|
Fri., Apr. 25 | vs. Trinity | @ Terra Haute, IN | W, 4-1 | Final |
|
Sat., Apr. 26 | vs. Millsaps | @ Terra Haute, IN | L, 5-10 | Final |
|
vs. DePauw | SCAC Tournament @ Terra Haute, IN | W, 9-7 | Final |
|
|
Sun., Apr. 27 | vs. Millsaps | @ Terra Haute, IN | L, 8-11 | Final |
|
vs. Millsaps | @ Terra Haute, IN | W, 11-4 | Final |
|